Our Staff

Administration






Tonya Bibbins Principal

Hope Cruit Assistant Principal

Kevin Salaiz Assistant Principal

David Guzman Student Services

Hugh Leonard Counselor

Teresa Gonzales Counselor

Melissa Gonzalez Counselor

Dianne Vargas Counselor

Corrin Rivera Counselor

Season Lozano Activities Director

Rob Cozart Athletic Director

Ermelinda Flores-Bearrup EL Resource and Intervention Coach








Agriculture






Costa, Mike


Court, Keri


Dayhoff, Courtney


Green, Kendall


Salomon, Karina










Career Technical Education





Dein, Dave


Ecalne, Glen


Garcia, Hilario


Lozano, Season


McKenzie, David (Auto)


Wheeland, Aaron










English






Bell, Sarah


Bowling, Joanne


DeGregori, Mallory      
DeZego, Mike       
Ewald, David


Fannon, Ty'Ann       
Farinha, Kiley


Hazelton, Anne


Jamieson, Valerie Class Website

Jensen, Nancy       
Matyn, Ashley Yearbook Website

McKenzie, David


Mercado, Susana


Schmidig, Elizabeth










ESL






DeGregori, Mallory


Jensen, Nancy       
Matyn, Ashley


Mercado, Susana










Fine Arts






Blickenstaff, Emily


Fannon, Ty'Ann       
Jepson, Spencer


Knupper, Jessica       
Sanchez, Jennifer


Tomasegovich, Cade










Foreign Language






Brandt, Mary


Espinoza Orozco, Miriam       
Esquivez, Liliana Class Website

Guzman, Aida


Morales, Osiris Class Website

Nzoule, Raustand Class Website

Rodriguez, Efren Class Website





       
Mathematics






Bickle, Chris


Corgiat, Matthew


Crawford, George


Cutrer, Breanna       
Dittman, Julie


Hojjatijou, Peiman


Hupe, Irma


King, Sorina       
McCleery, Jason


McCord, Dennis


Skelson, Phoebe










Physical Education/Health






Birt, Dawna


Cozart, Rob


Gomez, Sara


Kahn, Megan       
McCleery, Marci


Parker, Michael










Resource/SDC






Aumoeualogo, Sonny


Barron, Amy


Boothby, Rick


Castro, Miguel


Chesley, Tiffany


Fabian, Alma


Hanson, Colleen


Lomeli, Janet


Mowery, Mary


O'Keeffe-Wingfield, Callie


Walch, Rebecca










Science






Crawford, Mary


Field, Lucie


Garton, Jessica


Lindsey, Whitney       
Prakash, Devendra       
Selig-Reynolds, Catherine


West, Dave










Social Science






Bettencourt, Craig


Lobao, Jayne


Lozano, Benji


Martins, Marlinda


Mendoza, Jesus


Solis, Jeremy


Speight, Janeal       
Spriggs, Brian       








Classified






Agundez, Alicia Special Education Paraeducator
Brambila, Vicky Special Education Paraeducator
Breasher, Holly Special Education Paraeducator
Camp, Jannifer Campus Supervisor
Cantu, Sergio Campus Supervisor

Conte, Celise Paraeducator
Cooper, Brittany Special Education Paraeducator  
Cozart, Lauren Secretary to the Assistant Principal
Galvin, Rosie Activities Accounts Clerk
Garcia, Jorge  Paraeducator 1:1 SH  
Gardner, Christina Special Education Paraeducator
Guevarra, John Campus Supervisor

Guzman, Javier  Custodian    
Haas, Michelle Library Media Tech II

Hooper, Marin Special Education Paraeducator
Horton, Ariel  Paraeducator 1:1 SH  
Johnson, Michael School Security Officer
Lemus, Cynthia Counseling Clerk

Martinez, Raul  Special Education Paraeducator  
Meza, Guillermo Library Media Tech

Nanney, Brieanna Secretary to the Principal
Oliveira, Rosa Custodian

Olvera, Antonio  Custodian    
Patterson, Mark  Custodian     
Pierce-Butler, Denise Special Education Paraeducator
Ramirez, Ricardo Custodian

Reed, Mike Custodian

Reichmuth, Anabel Secretary to the Assistant Principal
Rodriguez, Trinidad Special Education Paraeducator
Salas, Vanessa Attendance Clerk

Saldana, Karla Special Education Paraeducator
Sandhu, Sukhdev Special Education Paraeducator
Silva, Denise School Clerk

Sombra, Leslie Paraeducator 1:1 SH
Tellas, Cynthia Attendance Clerk

Thompson, Eddie Campus Supervisor

Vash, Tyler Special Education Paraeducator

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.