Our Staff

Administration






David Smith
Principal

Corrin Rivera
Associate Principal

Janet Lomeli
Assistant Principal

       
David Tafolla
Counselor

Teresa Gonzales Counselor

Melissa Gonzalez Counselor

Katie Chibante
Counselor

Kristin Manley
Counselor

       
Rob Cozart Athletic Director

Ermelinda Flores-Bearrup EL Coordinator




Agriculture






Barnes, Keri
     
Costa, Michael


Dack, Cheyenne



Green, Kendall


Salomon, Karina






Career Technical Education





Dein, Dave


Ecalne, Glen


Galvan, Freddie
     
Garcia, Hilario


McKenzie, David (Auto)


Sullivan, Denise
     
Wheeland, Aaron






English






Aguilera, Monica
     
Bell, Sarah


Borba, Lucy
     
Bowling, Joanne


Ewald, David


Farinha, Kiley


Jamieson, Valerie Class Website

Jensen, Nancy       
Martinez, Christopher
     
McKenzie, David


Mercado, Susana


Morgan, Adam
     
Schmidig, Elizabeth






ELD






Borba, Lucy
     
Farinha, Kiley
     
Jensen, Nancy       
Mercado, Susana






Fine Arts






Blickenstaff, Emily


Boscacci, Alyssa
     
Jepson, Spencer


Sanchez, Jennifer


Tomasegovich, Cade


Wellman, Ty'Ann
     




Foreign Language


       
Espinoza Orozco, Miriam       
Gonzalez, Osiris Class Website

Guzman, Aida
     
Herrera, Joaquin
     
Nzoule, Raustand Class Website

Rodriguez, Efren Class Website

Sharp-Ortiz, Amanda



       
Mathematics






Crawford, George


Crawford, Irma
     
Dittman, Julie


Durbin, Mark
     
Hutchins, Don
     
King, Sorina       
Lozano, Season
     
Maldonado, Elizabeth
     
McCleery, Jason


McCord, Dennis


Skelson, Phoebe


Vera, Osvaldo







Physical Education/Health






Birt, Dawna


Gomez, Sara


Hayes, Christopher
     
Kahn, Megan       
McCleery, Marci


Parker, Michael






Resource/SDC






Barron, Amy
     
Bird, Rhonda



Boothby, Rick


Castro, Miguel


Chesley, Tiffany


Duarte, Krista
     
Fabian, Alma


Gardner, Christina



Gonsalves, Erika



Mowery, Mary


Taylor, Rebecca






Science






Crawford, Mary


Field, Lucie


Garton, Jessica


Lindsey, Whitney       
Prakash, Devendra       
Selig-Reynolds, Catherine


West, Dave






Social Science






Chavez-Young, Marissa



Garcia-Hernandez, Adrianna
     
Lobao, Jayne


Lozano, Benji


Mendoza, Jesus


Solis, Jeremy


Speight, Janeal       
Spriggs, Brian       




Classified


       
Agundez, Alicia Paraeducator
Aleman, Connie
Paraeducator
 
Camp, Jannifer Campus Supervisor
Cantu, Sergio Campus Supervisor

Conte, Celise Paraeducator
Cooper, Brittany Paraeducator  
Cozart, Lauren Secretary to the Associate Principal
Espinoza, Mario
   
Estrada, Hannah
Paraeducator
 
Galvin, Rosie School Clerk
Gibson, Andrew
   
Godinez, Erica
School Security Officer
 
Gonzales, Jeff    
Hooper, Marin Paraeducator
Lopez, Ofelia
   
Meza, Guillermo Library Media Tech II

Mortensen, Marc
   
Munoz, Kristina
Paraeducator  
Murray, Roy
Custodian  
Nanney, Brieanna Secretary to the Principal
Navarro, Victoria
Paraeducator
 
Oliveira, Rosa Custodian

Pena, Melissa
Paraeducator
   
Pierce-Butler, Denise Paraeducator
Rivera, Artie
Campus Supervisor
 
Rivera, Mari
Secretary to the Assistant Principal
Rodriguez, Trinidad Paraeducator
Ruiz, Angie
Registrar
 
Salas, Vanessa Attendance Clerk

Saldana, Karla Paraeducator
Samarripa, Bill
   
Sandhu, Suki Paraeducator
Silva, Denise School Clerk

Tellas, Cynthia Attendance Clerk

Thompson, Eddie Campus Supervisor




Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.