Our Staff

Administration






David Smith
Principal

Corrin Rivera
Associate Principal

Janet Lomeli
Assistant Principal

David Guzman Student Services

Hugh Leonard Counselor

Teresa Gonzales Counselor

Melissa Gonzalez Counselor

Katie Chibante
Counselor

Kristin Manley
Counselor

Season Lozano Activities Director

Rob Cozart Athletic Director

Ermelinda Flores-Bearrup EL Coordinator








Agriculture






Barnes, Keri
     
Costa, Michael


Court, Keri


Dayhoff, Courtney


Green, Kendall


Salomon, Karina










Career Technical Education





Dein, Dave


Ecalne, Glen


Galvan, Freddie
     
Garcia, Hilario


McKenzie, David (Auto)


Wheeland, Aaron










English






Aguilera, Monica
     
Bell, Sarah


Bowling, Joanne


Campbell, Vanessa
     
Ewald, David


Farinha, Kiley


Hazelton, Anne


Jamieson, Valerie Class Website

Jensen, Nancy       
McKenzie, David


Mercado, Susana


Schmidig, Elizabeth










ELD






Farinha, Kiley
     
Jensen, Nancy       
Mercado, Susana










Fine Arts






Blickenstaff, Emily


Boscacci, Alyssa
     
Jepson, Spencer


Sanchez, Jennifer


Tomasegovich, Cade


Wellman, Ty'Ann
     








Foreign Language






Briggs, David
     
Espinoza Orozco, Miriam       
Gonzalez, Osiris Class Website

Guzman, Aida
     
Herrera, Joaquin
     
Nzoule, Raustand Class Website

Rodriguez, Efren Class Website

Sharp-Ortiz, Amanda



       
       
Mathematics






Crawford, George


Crawford, Irma
     
Dittman, Julie


Durbin, Mark
     
King, Sorina       
Maldonado, Elizabeth
     
McCleery, Jason


McCord, Dennis


Skelson, Phoebe


Vera, Osvaldo







Physical Education/Health






Birt, Dawna


Gomez, Sara


Hayes, Christopher
     
Kahn, Megan       
McCleery, Marci


Parker, Michael










Resource/SDC






Barron, Amy
     
Bird, Rhonda



Boothby, Rick


Castro, Miguel


Chesley, Tiffany


Duarte, Krista
     
Fabian, Alma


Hanson, Colleen


Lomeli, Janet


Mowery, Mary


Taylor, Rebecca










Science






Crawford, Mary


Field, Lucie


Garton, Jessica


Lindsey, Whitney       
Prakash, Devendra       
Selig-Reynolds, Catherine


West, Dave










Social Science






Bettencourt, Craig


Lobao, Jayne


Lozano, Benji


Martins, Marlinda


Mendoza, Jesus


Solis, Jeremy


Speight, Janeal       
Spriggs, Brian       








Classified






Agundez, Alicia Paraeducator
Camp, Jannifer Campus Supervisor
Cantu, Sergio Campus Supervisor

Conte, Celise Paraeducator
Cooper, Brittany Paraeducator  
Cozart, Lauren Secretary to the Assistant Principal
Flores, Juan
Custodian
 
Galvin, Rosie Activities Accounts Clerk
Gardner, Christina Paraeducator

Campus Supervisor

Guzman, Javier  Custodian    
Hooper, Marin Paraeducator
Horton, Ariel  Paraeducator 1:1 SH  
Godinez, Erica
School Security Officer
Lozano, Brittany
School Clerk
 
Meza, Guillermo Library Media Tech

Nanney, Brieanna Secretary to the Principal
Oliveira, Rosa Custodian

Pierce-Butler, Denise Paraeducator
Reichmuth, Anabel Secretary to the Assistant Principal
Rodriguez, Trinidad Special Education Paraeducator
Ruiz, Angie
Registrar
 
Salas, Vanessa Attendance Clerk

Saldana, Karla Paraeducator
Sandhu, Sukhdev Paraeducator
Silva, Denise School Clerk

Sombra, Leslie Paraeducator 1:1 SH
Tellas, Cynthia Attendance Clerk

Thompson, Eddie Campus Supervisor




Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.