Our Staff

Administration






David Smith
Principal

Corrin Rivera
Assistant Principal

Kevin Salaiz Assistant Principal

David Guzman Student Services

Hugh Leonard Counselor

Teresa Gonzales Counselor

Melissa Gonzalez Counselor

Katie Chibante
Counselor

Kristin Manley
Counselor

Season Lozano Activities Director

Rob Cozart Athletic Director

Ermelinda Flores-Bearrup EL Coordinator








Agriculture






Costa, Michael


Court, Keri


Dayhoff, Courtney


Green, Kendall


Salomon, Karina










Career Technical Education





Dein, Dave


Ecalne, Glen


Galvan, Freddie
     
Garcia, Hilario


Lozano, Season


McKenzie, David (Auto)


Wheeland, Aaron










English






Barao, Susan
     
Bell, Sarah


Bowling, Joanne


DeZego, Micheal      
Ewald, David


Farinha, Kiley


Hazelton, Anne


Jamieson, Valerie Class Website

Jensen, Nancy       
Matyn, Ashley Yearbook Website

McKenzie, David


Mercado, Susana


Schmidig, Elizabeth










ELD






Farinha, Kiley
     
Jensen, Nancy       
Matyn, Ashley


Mercado, Susana










Fine Arts






Blickenstaff, Emily


Jepson, Spencer


Knupper, Jessica       
Sanchez, Jennifer


Tomasegovich, Cade


Wellman, Ty'Ann
     








Foreign Language






Brandt, Mary


Briggs, David
     
Espinoza Orozco, Miriam       
Gonzalez, Osiris Class Website

Guzman, Aida
     
Herrera, Joaquin
     
Nzoule, Raustand Class Website

Rodriguez, Efren Class Website





       
Mathematics






Braginton, Pauline



Crawford, George


Crawford, Irma
     
Dittman, Julie


Durbin, Mark
     
Hojjatijou, Peiman


King, Sorina       
McCleery, Jason


McCord, Dennis


Skelson, Phoebe


Vera, Osvaldo







Physical Education/Health






Birt, Dawna


Cozart, Rob


Dudley, Donald
     
Gomez, Sara


Kahn, Megan       
McCleery, Marci


Parker, Michael










Resource/SDC






Aumoeualogo, Sonny


Bird, Rhonda



Boothby, Rick


Castro, Miguel


Chesley, Tiffany


Duarte, Krista
     
Fabian, Alma


Hanson, Colleen


Lomeli, Janet


Mowery, Mary


Taylor, Rebecca










Science






Crawford, Mary


Field, Lucie


Garton, Jessica


Lindsey, Whitney       
Prakash, Devendra       
Selig-Reynolds, Catherine


West, Dave










Social Science






Bettencourt, Craig


Lobao, Jayne


Lozano, Benji


Martins, Marlinda


Mendoza, Jesus


Solis, Jeremy


Speight, Janeal       
Spriggs, Brian       








Classified






Agundez, Alicia Paraeducator
Breasher, Holly Paraeducator
Camp, Jannifer Campus Supervisor
Cantu, Sergio Campus Supervisor

Conte, Celise Paraeducator
Cooper, Brittany Paraeducator  
Cozart, Lauren Secretary to the Assistant Principal
Galvin, Rosie Activities Accounts Clerk
Garcia, Jorge  Paraeducator 1:1 SH  
Gardner, Christina Paraeducator
Guevarra, John Campus Supervisor

Guzman, Javier  Custodian    
Hooper, Marin Paraeducator
Horton, Ariel  Paraeducator 1:1 SH  
Johnson, Michael School Security Officer
Lemus, Cynthia Counseling Clerk

Martinez, Raul  Paraeducator  
Meza, Guillermo Library Media Tech

Nanney, Brieanna Secretary to the Principal
Oliveira, Rosa Custodian

Olvera, Antonio  Custodian    
Patterson, Mark  Custodian     
Pierce-Butler, Denise Paraeducator
Reed, Mike Custodian

Reichmuth, Anabel Secretary to the Assistant Principal
Rodriguez, Trinidad Special Education Paraeducator
Salas, Vanessa Attendance Clerk

Saldana, Karla Paraeducator
Sandhu, Sukhdev Paraeducator
Silva, Denise School Clerk

Sombra, Leslie Paraeducator 1:1 SH
Tellas, Cynthia Attendance Clerk

Thompson, Eddie Campus Supervisor

Vash, Tyler Paraeducator

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.